{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Trinity Advanced Pro 1

$7,699

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days
(Does not apply to gear items. Gear orders are shipped directly to consumer).
Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

Aerodynamics, efficiency, comfort and fit—it all has to be just right when you’re chasing a new PR. Built for the demands of professional triathletes, this speeding bullet has it all.

Key Performance Factors

Aero efficiency

Extensive CFD analysis, dynamic wind tunnel testing, and triathlon-specific design result in superior aero performance in a race-ready configuration.

Integrated design

Everything from the AeroVault System for accessible on-bike hydration and storage to the Giant brakes and cockpit are engineered to perform as a system.

Perfect fit

Refined frame geometry and a wider range of adjustability allow for a triathlon-specific fit or a TT setup that’s designed to meet the unique demands of racing against the clock.

Specs
  • Sizes
    S, M, L
  • Colours
    Black Diamond / Iris
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Trinity Composite base bar with ski bend
  • Grips
    Velo VLT-507 bar tape
  • Stem
    Giant Trinity alloy, high/low
  • Seatpost
    Giant Trinity Composite
  • Saddle
    ISM PS1.0
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    SRAM eTap Blips
  • Front Derailleur
    SRAM Force eTap AXS
  • Rear Derailleur
    SRAM Force eTap AXS
  • Brakes
    Giant SpeedControl SL
  • Brake Levers
    Giant Trinity
  • Cassette
    SRAM Force, 12-speed, 10x28
  • Chain
    SRAM Force D1
  • Crankset
    SRAM Force D1 DUB, 35/48 with Quarq DZero power meter XS:165mm, S:170mm, M:172.5mm, L:175mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    SRAM DUB, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant P-A2 wheelset
  • Hubs
    Giant P-A2 wheelset
  • Spokes
    Giant P-A2 wheelset
  • Tires
    Giant AC 1, tubeless,700x25c (25mm), folding
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared, 25mm max tire size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      166 cm5’5”  to 178 cm5’10”
  • M
      172 cm5’8”  to 184 cm6’0”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 193 cm6’4”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)49019.351520.354521.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)77.0°77.0°77.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)52820.854121.355421.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104.31405.51706.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401.6401.6401.6
GTrail (mm) (inch)612.4612.4612.4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)98838.9100339.5101840.1
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)51020.153921.256822.4
LReach (mm) (inch)41016.141716.442316.7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)76730.279031.183632.9
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.740015.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1803.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.7172.56.81756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C
RArm Pad Stack 580~630mm610~660mm640~690mm
SArm Pad Reach 455~515mm462~532mm468~538mm

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
AeroSystem Shaping Technology
Tubeless System

You may also like

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.