{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Langma Advanced Pro 1 Disc LTD Hyperreal

$5,299

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Please Note: Store stock updates are delayed and can cause inaccurate in-store inventory levels. In-store purchases take precedence over online orders and due to limited supply we may be unable to fulfill your order. In these cases you will be fully refunded.

Share
Specs
  • Sizes
    XXS, XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Hyperreal (LTD)
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact SL
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL
  • Seatpost
    Giant Variant, composite
  • Saddle
    Liv Alacra SL
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Brakes
    Shimano Ultegra hydraulic disc
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano Ultegra hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra, 11x30
  • Chain
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Crankset
    Shimano Ultegra, 36/52,Giant Power Pro power meter
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant SLR 1 42 Disc WheelSystem
  • Hubs
    Giant SLR 1 42 Disc WheelSystem
  • Spokes
    Giant SLR 1 42 Disc WheelSystem
  • Tires
    Giant Gavia Course 1, 700x25c (28mm), tubeless
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

Stealth Collection | Langma Advanced Pro 1 Disc with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)41016.144517.548018.9
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°74.5°74.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)5072052420.654021.3
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1154.51305.11505.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.0°72.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)491.9451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)65.62.663.52.560.32.4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97238.397438.398138.6
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8682.7682.7
KStack (mm) (inch)5082052520.754621.5
LReach (mm) (inch)37114.637814.938415.1
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)67926.770127.672828.7
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)36014.23801540015.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.9
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
Compact Road Design
OverDrive 2
Power Pro
PowerCore
Variant Seatpost
Tubeless System
Internal Seatpost Clamp
MegaDrive
RideSense Ready

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.