{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Devote Advanced 1

$4,799

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days
(Does not apply to gear items. Gear orders are shipped directly to consumer).
Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

From bikepacking and gravel grinders to everyday adventure rides and group trekking, Devote Advanced has what it takes to stir your backcountry desires.

Key Performance Factors

Lightweight

Advanced-Grade Composite frame and fork keeps your ride lightweight so you can sail up climbs and accelerate quickly on paved or gravel roads.

Adventure-Ready

With clearance for 45c tires and mounts for racks, accessories and three water bottle cages, this bike meets the demands of your next epic ride.

Smooth Operator

Internal cable routing and D-Fuse seatpost and handlebars keep this gravel bike clean and contoured for vibration-damping comfort and less maintenance.

Highlights

Devote Advanced with interactive tooltips

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
Compact Road Design
D-Fuse Seatpost
OverDrive
PowerCore
Tubeless System
MegaDrive

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.442016.546518.350019.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°75.0°74.5°74.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.352520.753521.155021.7
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71254.91556.11807.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°71.0°71.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)75.9375.9372.52.872.52.8
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)101339.9102040.2102240.2103940.9
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.943016.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)803.1803.1803.1803.1
KStack (mm) (inch)53020.95582258823.161224.1
LReach (mm) (inch)37814.937614.837214.638015
LReachToHandlebar (mm) (inch)42916.943717.244317.445217.8
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)68326.97112874929.577930.7
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.5903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.7172.56.8172.56.8
QWheel Size 700c700c700c700c
Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Dynamic Bronze
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, 12mm thru-axle, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact XR D-Fuse, 31.8 XS:40cm, S:40cm, M:42cm, L:42cm
  • Grips
    Liv All Condition
  • Stem
    Giant Contact XS:70mm, S:80mm, M:90mm, L:90mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Contact Switch, dropper XS:75mm travel, S:75mm travel, M:75mm travel, L:100mm
  • Saddle
    Liv Approach
  • Pedals
    platform pedal
  • Shifters
    SRAM Rival eTap AXS, 1x12
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    SRAM Rival eTap AXS XPLR
  • Brakes
    SRAM Rival eTap AXS hydraulic, Giant MPH rotors [F]160mm, [R]160mm
  • Brake Levers
    SRAM Rival eTap AXS hydraulic
  • Cassette
    SRAM Rival, 12-speed, 10x44
  • Chain
    SRAM Rival D1
  • Crankset
    SRAM Rival D1 DUB, 40t XS:170mm, S:170mm, M:172.5mm, L:172.5mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    SRAM DUB, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
  • Hubs
    Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
  • Spokes
    Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
  • Tires
    Maxxis Rambler, 700x45c, tubeless
  • Extras
    Giant 1x chain guide, tubeless prepared, 45mm max tire size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Similar Products

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.